Light wind regatta

Results and a look at Team GBR's progress at SPA Olympic classes regatta

Monday May 31st 2004, Author: Sacha Oswald, Location: none selected
RYA Team GBR have won two medals, one silver and one bronze, at SPA Olympic Classes Sailing Regatta in Medemblik, Holland.

Going into the final race of the regatta, Great Britain’s double Olympic medallist Ben Ainslie was in fifth place overall in the Finn class and needed a good race to get himself onto the podium.

A fourth place finish was enough to see Ainslie move up the scoreboard into silver medal position, but the 1996 Olympic Finn Champion Mateusz Kusznierewicz of Poland went two better and a second place saw him take the gold medal.

Ainslie commented, “I was good but not good enough. I had a number of decent races but I also had some issues with rule 42 and equipment on the new boat. On the whole I was sailing well and everything is working well towards Athens in a few months time.”

Athens bound sailors Shirley Robertson, Sarah Ayton and Sarah Webb, who will represent Great Britain this summer in the Yngling class, won a bronze medal at the regatta. The team went into the final day in third place overall and needed to sail well in order to take home a medal.

In the tricky light conditions they managed to put in a fourth place finish which tied them on equal points with second placed Giulia Conti, Alessandra Marenzi and Angela Baroni of Italy. However the Italian team had a better score line and took the silver medal leaving the British team with the bronze.

Robertson said, “I am really glad that we had a light wind week as it flagged up a number of weaknesses. If it was windier we could have finished in the top three with ease, but in the lighter breeze we learnt some lessons about the sails and set up and we feel that we are moving forwards.

We were generally racing well and making good decisions. We had one bad day and to finish four points off the leader is very positive.”

It was a difficult final day for the Mistral fleet as the final race started in very light conditions, turning the race into more of an aerobic workout than a sailing race. The men’s event winner was already decided and Dutch sailor Joeri Van Dijk could sit out the race as he had already won with a race to spare. A race got underway but soon had to be abandoned due to the dying breeze. Team GBR Mistral sailor Nick Dempsey decided that he would save his fitness for the Europeans next week and returned to shore early, leaving him in fourth place overall.

In the women’s fleet Natasha Sturges finished on a high, scoring a third place which left her in fifth place overall after a number of sailors moved up the scoreboard once a second discard came into play. Faustine Merret of France won the class from Jessica Crisp of Australia.

There was all to play for going into the final race of the Star class with just three points separating second and fifth place. After the first race was caused to be abandoned due to lack of breeze, a second one eventually got underway in five knots of pressure. Iain Percy and Steve Mitchell, who will represent Great Britain this summer in Athens, scored a third place which moved them up one place overall to fourth overall and just one point off third. A final first place for Peter Bromby and Lee White of Bermuda gave them the gold medal from Ross Macdonald and Mike Wolfs of Canada.

Other top ten positions for Athens 2004 sailors went to Chris Draper and Simon Hiscocks who finished sixth in the 49er class, just in front of younger team mates Stevie Morrison and Ben Rhodes, and Tornado sailors Leigh McMillan and Mark Bulkeley finished ninth in the competitive catamaran fleet.

RYA Olympic Manager Stephen Park commented, “SPA Regatta this year has given us a great opportunity to practice our light wind technique although it has proved challenging for the race committee.

A number of sailors have been trying development equipment throughout the regatta, many of which have proven positive from a development point of view, even if it doesn’t appear this way from a results point of view.”

Results:

Pos Nat Helmsman R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Tot
Europe
1 NOR Siren Sundby 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3 2 5 5 DNF 20
2 FRA Blandine Rouille 5 3 2 8 2 3 2 1 5 13 3 7 5 38
3 GER Petra Niemann 2 2 5 3 2 2 19 5 7 7 7 2 9 44
4 CZE Lenka Smidova 5 2 5 10 5 5 5 3 4 6 9 8 1 49
5 FIN Sari Multala 1 1 15 2 12 4 2 4 6 30 8 15 3 58
6 NZL Sarah Macky 3 3 3 20 18 1 20 11 4 23 4 21 2 89
7 ESP Neus Garriga-Turon OCS 18 17 6 3 2 6 8 10 18 2 1 23 91
8 USA Meg Gaillard 7 5 2 2 17 12 7 7 13 11 OCS 14 14 94
9 POL Weronika Glinkiewicz 2 7 9 9 13 7 7 8 18 27 1 17 17 97
10 BEL Min Dezillie 6 12 1 5 9 7 14 10 18 4 17 12 21 97
11 SLO Teja Cerne 14 21 8 13 9 6 11 15 5 1 15 4 25 101
12 GRE Virginia Kpavarioti 8 17 18 7 11 OCS 15 6 1 8 10 13 10 106
13 BEL Evi Van Acker OCS 10 14 14 7 10 1 2 2 15 16 22 16 107
14 MEX Tania Elias calles 4 19 7 11 6 8 4 17 13 32 6 30 20 115
15 DEN Signe Livbjerg 12 4 4 12 10 11 22 16 8 9 14 31 19 119
16 NED Merel Witteveen 10 9 8 17 8 9 24 7 11 3 23 28 15 120
17 NED Carolijn Brouwer 3 8 3 19 3 5 30 20 16 29 11 6 28 122
18 FRA Sophie De Turckheim 16 6 12 15 4 DNF 9 13 10 14 OCS 16 13 128
19 LTU Gintare Volungeviciute 11 11 14 3 14 OCS 8 5 14 22 OCS 18 12 132
20 GER Christiane Nijs de 12 12 11 4 1 OCS 30 19 7 19 21 24 4 134
Finn
1 POL Mateusz Kusznierewicz 1 7 4 2 20 15 2 2 33
2 BEL Sebastien Godefroid 3 5 6 4 8 14 6 8 40
3 GRE Emilios Papathanasiou 5 6 16 6 4 13 11 DNF 61
4 BRA Joao Signorini 10 9 7 16 32 6 9 13 70
5 GBR Ben Ainslie 14 OCS 1 1 1 1 DNF 1 74
6 DEN Soren Holm 23 3 15 14 12 8 3 20 75
7 GBR Andrew Simpson 9 17 2 15 6 32 24 9 82
8 IRL David Burrows 13 12 3 3 22 7 22 24 82
9 CRO Karlo Kuret 6 11 11 OCS 19 28 7 3 85
10 CRO Marin Misura 8 OCS 9 20 7 9 29 18 100
11 GER Michael Fellmann 4 26 17 9 15 22 32 10 103
12 CZE Michael Maier 31 4 30 13 13 10 27 11 108
13 NED Jaap Zielhuis 7 2 22 10 25 OCS 13 33 112
14 NZL Dean Barker 25 1 18 7 27 38 31 4 113
15 DEN Jonas Hogh-Christensen 20 16 14 5 24 34 1 DNF 114
16 RUS Krutskikh Vladimir 12 32 24 30 3 30 4 19 122
17 TUR Ali Enver Adakan 16 20 5 OCS 14 12 28 28 123
18 ESP Rafael Trujilo Villar 11 18 26 11 17 21 20 35 124
19 GBR Matt Howard 22 13 10 DNF 26 4 12 38 125
20 IRL Aaron O Grady 21 15 28 19 21 18 5 37 127
Laser
1 SLO Zbogar Vasilij 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 DNF 14
2 SWE Karl Suneson OCS 9 2 1 3 1 1 1 6 OCS 1 7 32
3 RSA Gareth Blanckenberg 6 OCS 8 2 1 2 5 7 10 1 20 5 47
4 FRA Pruvot Felix OCS 2 4 12 7 4 3 3 5 21 10 2 52
5 TUR Kemal Muslubas 5 1 12 9 2 6 13 4 2 10 27 6 57
6 DEN Anders Nyholm 4 4 1 14 11 3 11 2 1 DSQ 22 8 59
7 GRE Antonis Manolakis 1 10 5 11 6 11 6 6 4 33 21 1 61
8 GRE Evangelos Chimonas 17 OCS 7 4 7 2 2 5 2 6 23 11 63
9 NED Marc De haas 3 5 17 2 9 8 4 6 8 18 14 DNF 76
10 GRE Michail Aristidis 1 20 27 6 OCS 9 8 5 14 11 8 3 85
11 POL Patryk Kuczys-lutomski OCS 16 11 4 4 5 7 17 9 4 9 33 86
12 SEY Allan Julie 2 7 3 3 13 7 16 16 10 14 DNF 32 91
13 GBR Keir Clarke 10 4 1 20 2 30 34 31 7 2 4 29 109
14 CAN Michael Leigh 3 14 8 21 14 10 12 13 13 17 5 22 109
15 SWE Johan Wigforss 9 13 18 15 18 7 6 13 9 12 7 27 109
16 CAN Bernard Luttmer 11 3 7 25 20 9 23 DNF 3 8 31 4 113
17 GER Malte Kamrath 7 RAF 21 21 10 6 4 7 6 15 26 DNF 123
18 NED Pieter-jan Postma 4 OCS 23 3 21 12 25 8 15 20 6 12 124
19 NED Arne Nieuwenhuys OCS 19 9 6 17 13 3 3 4 32 35 18 124
20 NED Eduardo Van vianen OCS 7 13 12 3 20 8 11 12 23 16 26 125
Mistral men
1 NED Joeri Van dijk 1 15 4 2 1 3 1 1 DNF 13
2 FRA Bontemps Julien 4 1 2 10 3 4 16 8 OCS 32
3 UKR Oberemko Max 6 10 3 4 10 8 6 DSQ 2 39
4 GBR Nick Dempsen 10 3 9 7 12 5 5 3 DNF 42
5 HKG Chi ho Ho 2 14 5 9 6 18 17 4 6 46
6 GER Alexander Baronjan 20 24 OCS 1 9 1 2 2 12 47
7 ARG Marcos Galvan 5 2 8 3 15 12 19 5 13 48
8 ARG Martin Benitez 16 5 1 OCS 7 2 9 OCS 10 50
9 ARG Mariano Reutemann 8 12 6 12 14 16 4 10 1 53
10 FRA Huguet Nicolas 3 8 OCS 8 11 10 10 21 5 55
11 FRA Adrien Gaillard 9 11 12 11 8 14 3 20 4 58
12 HKG King yin Chan 11 16 17 6 4 7 13 13 7 61
13 AUS Lars Kleppich OCS 6 7 OCS 5 11 7 6 OCS 81
14 INA Oka Sulaksana 15 18 OCS 13 18 9 12 18 9 94
15 FRA Nicolas Le gal 26 33 10 5 22 23 22 9 8 99
16 CYP Andreas Cariolou 18 22 19 20 2 13 25 14 14 100
17 GER Toni Wilhelm 28 21 14 14 13 6 21 OCS 11 100
18 USA Benjamin Barger 7 7 OCS 15 26 DNF 8 12 DNF 114
19 VEN Carlos Flores 19 9 13 31 32 21 20 OCS 3 116
20 NZL James Wells 12 13 21 21 24 32 OCS 11 16 118
Mistral women
1 FRA Faustine Merret 2 OCS 1 OCS 5 1 3 1 2 15
2 AUS Jessica Crisp 5 6 6 2 3 3 1 2 9 22
3 GER Amelie Lux 3 14 4 1 2 5 4 3 12 22
4 HKG Lai shan Lee 1 OCS 3 OCS 1 2 11 5 1 24
5 GBR Natasha Sturges 10 1 OCS 3 8 4 2 9 3 30
6 UKR Olga Maslivets 16 10 2 4 6 8 7 8 6 41
7 GER Romy Kinzl 6 2 5 6 11 12 17 4 8 42
8 HKG Wai kei Chan 11 13 OCS 5 15 9 5 6 5 54
9 USA Lanee Beashel 8 9 8 9 4 14 8 11 14 57
10 HKG Wai man Chan 12 3 DSQ 11 9 6 6 15 11 58
11 SUI Anja Kaser 7 4 OCS OCS 12 16 10 7 7 63
12 GRE Antonia Frey 13 12 13 7 7 10 12 13 4 65
13 BEL Sigrid Rondelez 4 5 9 8 10 11 DNC DNC DNF 69
14 GER Linda Conrad 14 7 10 OCS 14 7 9 10 13 70
15 AUS Allison Schreeve 15 8 7 13 13 15 15 RAF 10 81
16 ARG Catalina Walther 17 11 11 10 16 13 13 14 16 88
17 NED Nikki Van riel 18 16 15 12 17 17 16 12 17 105
18 FRA Eugenie Raffin 9 15 12 DNF DNF DNS 14 DNF DNF 116
19 NED Priscilla Houtkamp 19 18 14 15 19 19 18 16 18 118
20 GER Anika Schoneville 20 17 OCS 14 18 18 19 DNF 15 121

Pos Nat Helmsman Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Tot
470 men
1 USA Paul Foerster Kevin Burnham 6 1 11 1 1 1 1 8 1 11 5 4 DNC 40
2 NED Sven Coster Kalle Coster 7 3 1 10 6 10 7 5 7 16 2 7 8 63
3 ITA Gabrio Zandona Andrea Trani 4 2 5 7 3 15 17 1 15 7 12 2 OCS 73
4 POR Alvaro Marinho Miguel Nunes 5 7 OCS 2 9 3 3 2 2 13 15 13 15 74
5 POL Tomasz Stanczyk Tomasz Jakubiak 1 4 7 14 5 20 11 6 5 19 9 1 13 76
6 DEN Kristian Kjaergaard Mads Moeller 15 10 8 4 11 7 2 20 8 9 OCS 9 7 90
7 FRA Leboucher Pierre Vincent Garos 8 13 9 25 7 17 8 11 DSQ 3 4 5 5 90
8 SUI Lukas Erni Simon Bruegger 13 5 3 9 4 21 10 16 18 1 8 DNF DNF 108
9 AUT Matthias Schmid Florian Reichstaedte 24 19 4 13 16 6 15 4 20 10 10 8 10 115
10 RUS Dmitry Berezkin Mikhail Krutikov OCS OCS 13 12 2 2 5 13 4 15 11 DNF 6 116
11 POR Goncalo Ribeira Fausto Neves 2 20 14 19 12 19 9 9 9 2 22 10 12 117
12 SLO Karlo Hmeljak Nevecny Mitja 16 18 12 3 14 9 12 14 14 4 18 DNF 2 118
13 KOR Daeyoung Kim Jung Sungahn 17 11 2 17 8 4 4 22 16 18 7 15 19 119
14 IRL Gerald Owens Ross Killian 19 6 OCS 6 10 18 23 15 6 8 17 DNF 1 129
15 POR Pedro Guimaraes Frederico Cerveiro 9 9 6 21 19 12 24 3 21 20 20 3 16 138
16 KOR Cheul Yoon Kim Hyeongtae 20 8 DNF 8 23 14 25 23 22 5 3 DNF 4 155
17 GER Lucas Zellmer Felix Krabbe 22 14 10 5 18 5 16 12 3 OCS 24 DNF DNF 162
18 GRE Panagiotis Kambouridis Aggelos Lemanis OCS OCS 15 11 OCS 8 6 7 13 6 1 DNF DNF 166
19 ITA Enrico Fonda Pietro Zucchetti 14 OCS OCS 15 13 25 13 18 11 14 13 DNF 3 172
20 ITA Nicolo Bianchi Francesco Bianchi 11 15 16 26 15 23 22 21 12 17 OCS 6 17 175
470 women
1 NED Lisa Westerhof Margriet Matthijsse 1 2 OCS 1 1 2 3 1 2 5 1 1 DNC 20
2 AUT Sylvia Vogl Caroline Flatscher 3 4 OCS 3 3 1 6 6 3 1 3 5 3 35
3 RUS Vlada Ilienko Natalya Gaponovich 2 6 1 2 5 4 7 DNF DNF 2 2 3 4 38
4 NED Marcelien De koning Lobke Berkhout 6 1 OCS 5 2 6 2 2 4 3 5 10 2 38
5 ITA Elisabethia Sacckeggiawi 7 DSQ 3 6 8 3 1 3 1 4 4 2 5 39
6 NZL Melinda Henshaw Jann Schearer 4 3 2 4 4 5 4 4 5 6 6 4 1 40
7 SUI Brugger Marina Brugger Nathalie 8 9 5 8 6 7 8 5 6 7 9 7 8 75
8 CHN Xue Li Yu Yan Li 5 5 4 9 7 8 10 9 8 8 10 6 7 76
9 NED Anna Pot Anna van der Stok 9 8 6 7 9 9 5 7 7 9 7 9 6 80
10 NED Mandy Mulder Krzeminski Vera 10 7 7 DSQ 10 10 9 8 9 10 8 8 9 95
49er
1 DEN Jonas Warrer Peter Kruger Ander 3 5 13 1 7 2 1 18 25 6 4 2 1 45
2 ESP Iker Martinez Xavier Fernandez 6 14 2 1 4 3 5 3 4 1 25 15 2 45
3 DEN Michael Hestbek Dennis Dengsoe 2 2 4 OCS 3 2 16 2 8 8 13 6 16 66
4 USA Tim Wadlow Pete Spaulding 7 11 1 OCS 6 4 OCS 11 1 13 7 1 7 69
5 AUS Chris Nicholson Gary Boyd 10 4 6 11 9 1 7 OCS 7 3 1 24 10 69
6 GBR Chris Draper Simon Hiscocks 4 6 2 2 6 10 2 DSQ 10 14 15 4 9 69
7 GBR Stevie Morrison Ben Rhodes 3 5 3 6 3 13 21 12 12 2 2 10 22 71
8 GER Marcus Baur Max Groy OCS 8 6 4 4 12 3 14 3 12 3 18 4 73
9 NED Mats Hellman Pim Nieuwenhuis OCS 2 1 7 16 3 8 5 18 11 8 5 13 79
10 UKR Rodion Luka George Leonechuk 1 6 11 9 5 7 4 9 5 15 17 8 17 80
11 NOR Chistoffer Sundby Frode Bovim OCS 4 5 17 12 4 OCS 1 6 4 10 7 11 81
12 ITA Pietro Sibello Gianfranco Sibello 5 1 11 3 1 1 12 15 23 21 12 12 12 85
13 BRA Andre Otto Fonseca Rodrigo Linck Duarte 1 15 OCS 3 13 15 14 6 9 5 16 22 14 111
14 GER Jan-peter Peckolt Hannes Peckolt 12 OCS 13 8 1 14 9 21 13 7 5 13 20 115
15 POL Marcin Czajkowski Krzysztof Kierkowski 6 9 15 2 8 18 OCS 20 14 10 24 11 3 116
16 DEN Peter Hansen Soren Hansen 2 12 4 15 15 9 6 OCS 19 20 18 3 15 118
17 DEN Allan Noreggaard Naur Klaus 4 1 7 8 16 6 22 7 21 18 21 9 24 118
18 AUT Nico Delle karth Nikolaus Resch 11 3 5 7 7 7 15 16 16 19 23 16 18 121
19 GRE Athanasios Pachoumas Vasilis Portosalte 9 9 9 18 10 5 11 4 17 OCS 11 25 19 122
20 SUI Christopher Rast Christian Steiger 18 16 14 9 2 10 20 10 20 9 9 23 6 123
Star
1 BER Peter Bromby Lee White 16 17 5 1 3 2 5 15 1 32
2 CAN Ross Macdonald Mike Wolfs 9 6 10 2 2 3 10 12 4 36
3 NED Mark Neeleman Peter van Niekerk 5 9 14 4 4 16 3 8 5 38
4 GBR Iain Percy Steve Mitchell 4 2 11 8 7 12 4 14 3 39
5 ESP Roberto Bermudel de castro Pablo Arrarte 11 10 8 10 1 1 25 4 9 43
6 SWE Fredrik Loof Anders Ekstrom 2 5 6 12 5 DNF 8 16 OCS 54
7 USA Paul Cayard Phil Trinter 1 7 12 16 14 DNF 6 3 DNF 59
8 GER Michael Koch Markus Koy 8 23 7 OCS 9 10 17 2 6 59
9 NED Roy Heiner Alex Breuseker 18 8 2 15 10 DNF 21 29 2 76
10 GRE Leonidas Pelekanakis George Kontogouris 19 22 4 7 6 9 14 20 OCS 79
11 IRL Mark Mansfield Killian Collins 3 15 16 26 8 17 11 25 10 80
12 SUI Flavio Marazzi Enrico De Maria 13 4 15 13 OCS 14 15 6 DNF 80
13 FRA Rohart Xavier Pascal Rambeau 6 1 17 14 18 DNF 12 22 DNF 90
14 AUT Hans Spitzauer Andreas Hanakamp 7 21 1 19 16 8 22 18 DNF 90
15 AUS Colin Beashel David Giles 17 19 3 6 OCS 5 26 26 DNF 102
16 GER Alexander Hagen Jochen Wolfram 10 16 20 9 OCS 13 13 21 DNF 102
17 NED Serge Kats Jean-pierre Marten 20 3 18 5 DNS DNF 20 5 OCS 106
18 DEN Nicklas Holm Claus Olesen 15 20 19 25 17 4 9 27 DNF 109
19 NED Peter Van Veen Paul Goelst 22 13 13 17 22 DNF 7 32 15 109
20 NED Cees Van grieken Johan v.d. Pavert 27 24 23 29 23 6 31 1 7 111
Tornado
1 AUT Roman Hagara Hans-peter Steinacke 2 2 3 9 1 6 OCS 1 15 2 1 OCS 42
2 FRA Olivier Backes Laurent Voiron 5 10 9 3 16 5 1 2 2 4 8 8 47
3 ARG Santiago Lange Carlos Espinola 1 6 14 6 4 1 8 20 6 6 16 1 53
4 USA John Lovell Charlie Ogletree 8 1 4 1 14 8 7 7 7 1 9 OCS 53
5 ESP Fernando Echavarri Anton Paz 6 5 13 OCS 3 2 11 12 14 11 4 5 72
6 FRA Yann Guichard Christophe Espagnon 10 8 1 5 13 3 2 16 11 10 10 DNF 73
7 NED Mitch Booth Herbert Dercksen 4 3 2 11 2 14 9 13 12 12 14 10 78
8 RUS Andrey Kirilyuk Valery Ushkov 12 9 10 7 19 15 4 4 9 14 20 4 88
9 GBR Leigh Mcmillan Mark Bulkeley 3 12 17 8 6 4 OCS 10 16 9 5 OCS 90
10 GER Johannes Polgar Carsten Happel 14 7 12 4 9 18 6 8 18 8 18 6 92
11 SLO Dusan Puh Dany Stanisic 23 13 15 19 8 17 3 9 5 20 2 3 94
12 POR Diogo Cayolla Nuno Barretu 9 4 5 18 5 20 OCS 3 17 7 7 OCS 95
13 SWE Martin Strandberg Kristian Mabtssan 7 16 11 2 21 10 OCS 5 8 16 12 13 100
14 CAN Oskar Johansson John Curtis 13 11 6 12 10 16 13 24 13 3 22 9 106
15 PUR Enrique Figueroa Jorge Hernandez 18 15 16 10 12 7 OCS 14 3 5 23 11 111
16 ITA Francesco Marcolini Edoardo Bianchi 15 14 8 14 20 21 5 18 4 21 6 OCS 125
17 ESP Jose manuel Calavia Carlos Varea 11 OCS 18 13 11 9 10 19 1 OCS 17 OCS 138
18 GER Tino Mittelmeier Mittelmeier Niko 16 17 7 15 18 11 12 11 21 18 13 OCS 138
19 ITA Vincenzo Sorrentino Giorgio Colombo 19 19 19 21 7 19 OCS 21 20 15 15 2 156
20 AUT Thomas Zajac Tom Czajka 22 20 22 20 15 24 16 6 19 22 3 OCS 165

Pos Nat Helmsman Crew Crew 2 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Tot
1 GER Kristin Wagner Anna Hoell Veronika Lochbrunner 2 1 4 5 1 10 9 18 11 32
2 ITA Giulia Conti Alessandra Marenzi Angela Baroni 15 10 5 9 3 1 6 5 7 36
3 GBR Shirley Robertson Sarah Ayton Sarah Webb 1 5 12 6 17 22 4 4 4 36
4 NOR Karianne Eikeland Beate Kristiansen Lise Birgitte Fredr 3 6 2 22 4 5 20 13 5 38
5 USA Sally Barkow Carrie Howe Debbie Capozzi 10 9 10 7 21 21 8 3 2 49
6 NED Annelies Thies Annemieke Bes Petronella de Jong 11 3 8 4 12 18 17 10 8 56
7 FRA Anne Le Helley Marion Deplanque Elodie Lesaffre 6 17 7 11 10 9 7 22 6 56
8 USA Betsy Alison Lee Icyda Suzy Leech OCS 7 1 12 6 13 16 2 18 57
9 CAN Lisa Ross Chantal Leger Deirdre Crampton 17 8 6 10 5 12 19 7 9 57
10 GRE Katerina Giakoumidou Elena Dimitrakopoulo Efi Mantzaraki 13 18 3 20 8 3 21 1 OCS 66
11 USA Carol Cronin Elizabeth Filter Nancy Haberland 14 19 13 2 9 7 10 20 12 67
12 GER Ulrike Schuemann Wibke Buelle Winnie Lippert 8 11 15 15 16 4 14 16 1 68
13 NED Janneke Hin Klaart Zuiderbaan Hanne Buis 9 12 9 19 15 2 13 12 16 72
14 RUS Ekaterina Skudina Tatiana Lartseva Diana Krutskikh 4 4 21 1 20 11 18 15 20 73
15 DEN Dorte Jensen o Helle Jespersen Rachel Kiel 16 2 18 16 14 20 2 8 OCS 76
16 ESP Monica Azon Graciela Pisonero Marina Sanchez 5 13 11 18 13 17 5 21 13 77
17 BER Paula Lewin Peta Lewin Christine Patton 20 20 16 13 7 14 12 9 10 81
18 AUS Nicola Bethwaite Karyn Gojnich Kristen Kosmala OCS 16 19 14 11 15 1 6 19 82
19 CAN Felicity Clarke Martha Henderson Kari Mackay 7 14 22 8 22 23 11 19 3 84
20 GBR Dominica Lindsey Annie Lush Penny Mountford 21 22 20 17 18 6 3 11 15 90

Latest Comments

Add a comment - Members log in

Tags

Latest news!

Back to top
    Back to top