Racing squeezed in

Hyeres Olympic classes regatta suffers again from light winds

Friday April 29th 2005, Author: Corinne McKenzie, Location: France
A heavy fog enveloped Hyères this morning masking the islands, the jetty and the harbour entrance. There was little expectation on the day’s racing with the postponement flags all hanging limply along their poles. A shy breeze finally woke up lifting the curtain on a flat bay giving hope to the sailors. Racing started with a light south easterly at 1pm for most classes. Unfortunately, four hours later, the wind finished rotating to the west, dying to 2 knots and leaving the place to the fog again.

At the exception of the Tornados and the Yngling, racing took place in every other class.

Showing their expertise in every range of weather, four teams have preserved their lead since the start of the regatta. With 11 points collected in eight races, Sophie de Turkheim has shown during this regatta that she will be the one to look for in the future. Her only place outside the top three is a 19th collected after an individual recall where the French had to restart behind the whole fleet. After scoring a second place today she has a 20 points lead over Mateja Petronijevic from Croatia. Today’s race winner is Virginia Kravarioti from Greece. No surprise in the 2.4 with another victory for Helena Lucas.

Same scenario in the Finn class where Greek sailor Emilios Papathanasiou, claiming also a second place, increased his lead over Michael Maier from Czech Republic. With a third today, Maier has had a very consistent regatta: “I am fast in extreme conditions, so the weather this week really suited me. I like to come to Hyères.” The + 39 sailor (he is 41!), asked for a break in his America’s Cup training to come and race in Hyères, one of his favourite places. Today’s race went to Waclaw Szukiel from Poland.

The French pair Ingrid Petitjean and Nadege Douroux continued on their consistent results after finishing fourth and second today. They are still in control of the fleet 9 points ahead of Vered Buskil and Nike Kornecki from Israel who won the first race today. The Spanish team of Natalia via Dufresne and Laia Tutzo got some of the best results in the 470 Women class (2-1) reaching the 3rd place.

In the Laser Gold fleet, Milan Vujasinovi is conserving the lead despite a 17th in the day’s only race. Luck was on the side of his team mate Luka Radelic who stole the race from Tobias Schadewaldt. Paul Goodison is climbing from sixth to second in the overall ranking after a third place today.

Change of leader in the Mistral Men division where Ivan Pastor takes the day’s only race and the top of the ranking, only 1 point ahead of Polish Piotr Myszka. The top three have changed place in the Mistral Women, Antonia Frey takes first place two points ahead of Amelie Lux, winner of the 8th race. Olga Maslivets is on equal points in third place. She has scored today her worse regatta result, 14th.

With the Bonnaud brothers disqualified for a premature start, it is the Israeli team of Gideon Kliger and Ehud Gal who takes the lead of the 470 Men after finishing third, in a race won by French Nicolas Charbonnier and Olivier Bausset.

in the 49er class, the Peckolt brothers from Germany realised the best performance today with a second and two victories. These nearly perfect results propel them to the top of the classification. Marcus Baur and Max Groy are conserving their second place in front of the Spanish team of Alberto Padron and Javier de la Plaza who had mixed results with a fourth, a victory and an OCS. Early leaders, the Sibello brothers from Italy missed their day (19-14-6) to fall from 1st to 8th place.

Only one race is scheduled tomorrow in all classes. If the wind is stable, the Grand Finals will be raced in the afternoon between the top three sailors except in the Tornados, Mistral and 2.4. Grand finals will be a real experiment for the sailors, race committee and ISAF, that will be tried with different formats in other Grade 1 events this year.

Results:

Pos Sail Sailor R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Tot Net
Laser
1 CRO 178805 VUJASINOVI’ Milan 1 4 2 5 3 13 1 17 46 29
2 GBR 179651 GOODISON Paul 4 2 6 9 7 1 30 3 62 32
3 AUS 181687 SLINGSBY Tom 3 2 1 2 4 8 14 21 55 34
4 CRO 179403 ARAPOV Mate 1 1 3 3 6 9 17 13 53 36
5 GRE 181018 CHIMONAS Evangelos 2 4 10 7 3 4 25 6 61 36
6 AUT 176936 GERITZER Andreas 4 6 5 1 4 15 15 4 54 39
7 CRO 179405 RADELIC Luka 9 3 7 3 3 14 24 1 64 40
8 SLO 174365 ZBOGAR Vasilij 8 12 2 6 7 3 27 5 70 43
9 GBR 181910 HOWARD Mark 2 11 2 14 16 7 2 8 62 46
10 GER 178980 SCHLONSKI Alexander 6 8 3 5 2 41 3 20 88 47
11 AUS 181893 CASEY Brendan 3 1 1 1 11 26 9 23 75 49
12 FRA 178983 STEYAERT Jeremie 2 2 4 1 14 17 10 33 83 50
13 SEY 174702 JULIE Allan 7 19 11 4 10 12 4 7 74 55
14 FRA 181580 LE BRETON Thomas 1 3 8 2 1 22 33 28 98 65
15 TUR 174866 MUSLUBAS kemal 8 8 9 8 4 25 8 22 92 67
16 GER 181615 SCHADEWALDT Tobias DNF 5 1 3 2 35 22 2 113 70
17 FRA 179761 PRUVOT Felix 5 10 14 13 8 2 23 40 115 75
18 CHI 161167 DEL SOLAR Matias 20 4 23 15 10 11 5 11 99 76
19 FRA 181583 LOBERT Jonathan 5 3 7 19 11 16 16 39 116 77
20 FRA 179615 MURATI Mathieu 13 13 11 8 5 23 6 36 115 79
Laser Radial
1 FRA 179778 DE TURCKHEIM Sophie 1 2 3 1 1 19 1 2 30 11
2 CRO 172584 PETRONIJEVIC Mateja 1 2 OCS 6 8 2 4 8 63 31
3 FRA 180997 BRAIN Solenne 5 3 2 4 3 12 5 9 43 31
4 BLR 180336 DROZDOVSKAYA Tatiana 2 15 5 2 1 18 12 3 58 40
5 GBR 180834 VICKERS Lizzie 6 1 1 3 2 11 17 23 64 41
6 NED 182112 WITTEVEEN Merel 3 6 2 1 2 29 7 31 81 50
7 SUI 179395 MEYER Corinne 4 1 1 11 5 23 19 14 78 55
8 CRO 167832 BARBIC Gea 9 9 3 8 10 9 8 11 67 56
9 POL 182208 SZOTYNSKA Katarzyna 19 4 8 7 3 13 16 7 77 58
10 SWE 181511 SODERSTROM Karin 8 11 8 OCS 12 5 9 5 90 58
11 GER 181633 DE NIJS Christiane 8 3 4 2 4 16 26 22 85 59
12 CAN 161952 RASA Keamia 6 8 9 8 13 3 13 16 76 60
13 GRE 181568 KRAVARIOTI Virginia 12 13 10 13 12 1 18 1 80 62
14 LTU 182613 GINTARE Volungeviciute 2 12 5 3 7 10 23 29 91 62
15 RUS 183070 IVANOVA Natalia 10 5 4 7 9 26 11 17 89 63
16 ISR 176741 ENDELMAN Nufar 7 5 9 5 7 28 6 28 95 67
17 GBR 182213 BREWSTER Andrea 3 4 6 6 8 17 25 24 93 68
18 NED 166368 JUTJENS Gea 12 6 18 10 6 4 20 12 88 68
19 GBR 181454 BALDWIN Laura 13 11 11 4 9 OCS 24 4 108 76
20 DEN 182273 LIVBJERG Signe 11 14 13 15 18 6 3 25 105 80
Finn
1 GRE 7 PAPATHANASIOU Emilios 1 3 2 1 2 9 6
2 CZE 1 MAIER Michael 6 9 6 4 3 28 19
3 DEN 2 HOEGH-CHRISTENSEN Jonas 13 1 21 2 6 43 22
4 ESP 100 TRUJILLO Rafael 2 4 19 27 5 57 30
5 SLO 5 VINCEC Gasper 5 8 15 3 17 48 31
6 GBR 111 WRIGHT Ed 3 5 11 25 14 58 33
7 SWE 736 TILLANDER Johan 9 2 20 12 11 54 34
8 NED 6 DE VRIES Stefan 19 14 1 15 7 56 37
9 RUS 1 KRUTSKIKH Vladimir 12 12 5 28 10 67 39
10 SWE 11 BIRGMARK Daniel 14 6 10 11 19 60 41
11 POL 12 SZUKIEL Waclaw 7 16 18 22 1 64 42
12 FRA 73 FLORENT Guillaume 8 7 3 26 24 68 42
13 NED 80 WILLEMS Sander 16 10 4 21 12 63 42
14 IRL 10 O'GRADY Aaron 11 13 12 6 26 68 42
15 NZL 1 SLATER Dan 10 19 14 16 9 68 49
16 POL 7 SZUKIEL Rafal 20 20 7 9 16 72 52
17 AUT 271 RAUDASCHL Florian 18 22 25 5 8 78 53
18 FIN 216 NIRKKO Tapio 15 DNF 17 8 15 87 55
19 NOR 1 MOBERG Peer 4 11 23 19 22 79 56
20 UKR 1 BORYSOV Olexiy 25 24 16 13 4 82 57
2.4m
1 GBR 75 LUCAS Helena 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6
2 GBR 5 SMITH Allan 6 2 2 3 2 4 4 23 17
3 GBR 79 COGSWELL Michael 3 9 4 4 5 2 2 29 20
4 GBR 72 MILLBAND Andrew 2 DNF 3 2 3 3 OCS 45 29
5 FRA 15 TOURNEUX Hervé 4 6 5 5 6 8 7 41 33
6 GBR 70 MILLWARD Valerie 5 4 6 12 9 7 5 48 36
7 FRA 9 FULGONI Gerard 7 5 7 7 4 6 8 44 36
8 FRA 1 BALLE Philippe 12 8 8 10 8 5 6 57 45
9 GBR 64 HARDING brian 8 7 DNF 6 10 14 10 71 55
10 FRA 16 VENNIN Jean-Marie 11 3 DNF 9 11 10 OCS 76 60
11 GRE 3 CHRISTOFOROY Vasilis 9 DNF DNF 11 DNF 9 3 80 64
12 FRA 14 CHAFFARD Loic 10 DNF DNF 8 7 13 12 82 66
13 FRA 13 MORAINES Magali 13 DNF 9 14 13 12 11 88 72
14 FRA 8 MIRC Jean-Claude 15 DNF DNF 13 12 11 9 92 76
15 GBR 56 PREVITE Andrew 14 DNF DNF 15 14 15 13 103 87
Mistral men
1 ESP 7 PASTOR Ivan 2 5 11 4 18 16 2 2 1 61 43
2 POL 82 MYSZKA Piotr 9 2 5 1 2 2 39 8 15 83 44
3 FRA 17 HENRY Quentin 4 3 9 10 4 6 12 6 5 59 47
4 FRA 1 HASSEN Fabrice 1 1 4 2 1 1 25 DNF 13 109 48
5 UKR 19 OBEREMKO Max 10 4 3 6 5 10 8 20 6 72 52
6 HKG 6 HO Chi Ho 12 14 13 5 11 12 23 3 3 96 73
7 FRA 178 BEUDOU Nicolas 20 11 1 3 6 17 5 12 DNF 136 75
8 FRA 57 LAUNAY Samuel 3 8 8 DNF 17 5 16 7 14 139 78
9 CYP 13 CARIOLOU Andreas 6 7 2 11 3 3 32 27 OCS 152 91
10 CHN 1 ZHOU Yuanguo 19 10 10 19 29 8 9 10 10 124 95
11 FRA 928 GUIDE Olivier 15 12 15 14 8 9 10 DNF 17 161 100
12 FRA 39 TILLIER Benjamin 5 9 17 18 16 24 14 11 21 135 111
13 POL 729 WOJCIK Maksymilian 11 6 16 8 12 14 DNF 18 35 181 120
14 HKG 12 CHAN King Yin 31 18 31 9 20 33 1 1 11 155 122
15 GRE 4 CHRYSOCHOU Ioannis 25 15 20 12 24 11 17 22 7 153 128
16 CHN 2 WU Zhiming 14 26 35 37 10 4 20 5 18 169 132
17 FRA 115 LE GAL Nicolas 23 16 7 15 7 19 30 41 24 182 141
18 GRE 22 FRAGOS George 17 17 6 7 9 15 DNF 45 37 214 153
19 FRA 157 SAVINA Julien 16 13 14 24 28 28 36 16 49 224 175
20 ITA 12 GIORDANO Ricardo 22 23 23 17 26 13 27 DNF 26 238 177
Mistral Women
1 GRE 11 FREY Antonia 3 3 5 6 3 2 7 6 35 28
2 GER 82 LUX amelie 7 5 8 8 4 3 2 1 38 30
3 UKR 9 MASLIVETS olga 1 1 1 1 1 12 13 14 44 30
4 HKG 8 CHAN Wai Kei 11 6 12 3 5 10 3 5 55 43
5 CHN 8 YIN Jian 10 4 15 12 10 6 6 3 66 51
6 CHN 5 DUAN Mingli 13 10 14 9 9 5 5 4 69 55
7 ITA 46 TARTAGLINI Flavia 9 16 9 7 2 4 9 19 75 56
8 FRA 42 BEHAGHEL Marine 6 15 11 16 15 7 4 2 76 60
9 ESP 5 ALABAU Marina 5 7 4 17 16 8 11 9 77 60
10 FRA 81 PERRIN Pauline 8 13 3 4 12 11 10 15 76 61
11 HKG 26 CHAN Wai Man 2 9 10 10 6 21 15 11 84 63
12 FRA 119 PICON Charline 15 2 2 20 18 14 8 17 96 76
13 POL 20 BRYGOLA Agata 4 20 17 2 8 9 19 OCS 108 79
14 FRA 12 GOURAND Solenn 17 14 6 5 7 13 22 18 102 80
15 FRA 28 MESSIALLE Perrine 14 8 7 13 20 18 18 DNF 127 98
16 BUL 1 KONSTANTINOVA Irina 16 21 16 11 14 23 12 16 129 106
17 CHN 10 SHEN Kena DNF 11 22 18 17 15 16 7 135 106
18 POL 9 KOSINSKA Natalia 12 19 21 22 11 20 14 10 129 107
19 ITA 54 LINARES Laura DNF 23 23 23 DNF 1 1 8 137 108
20 POL 200 GALECKA Anna 19 12 18 15 19 22 17 12 134 112

Pos Sail no Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Tot Net
49er
1 GER 11 PECKOLT Jan-Peter PECKOLT Hannes 4 3 RDG 7 3 1 1 2 1 26.7 19.7
2 GER 3 BAUR Marcus GROY Max 7 4 2 4 2 3 3 10 2 37 27
3 ESP 27 PADRON Alberto DE LA PLAZA Javier O+R 3 6 2 6 5 4 1 OCS 50 28
4 AUT 1 DELLE KARTH Nico RESCH Nikolaus 6 4 5 3 5 8 7 3 3 44 36
5 GBR 30 PINK John HOPSON Alex 5 8 9 5 1 7 2 19 4 60 41
6 ESP 56 ALONSO Federico ALONSO Arturo 7 5 5 10 7 2 8 12 5 61 49
7 UKR 14 LUKA Rodion LEONCHUK Gerge 3 2 9 7 11 4 14 7 8 65 51
8 ITA 12 SIBELLO Gianfranco SIBELLO Piero 1 1 1 1 9 21 19 14 6 73 52
9 GBR 9 MORRISON Stevie RHODES Ben 2 9 DNS 2 14 12 6 4 9 80 58
10 FRA 19 DYEN Emmanuel ROCHERIEUX Yann 4 6 3 3 12 9 10 17 OCS 86 64
11 FRA 923 MONTEAU Alexandre GUILLOU Damien 5 5 4 6 15 6 18 11 14 84 66
12 ESP 29 DOMINGUEZ Alejandro DE BRICIO Carlos 3 1 1 12 16 16 5 15 DNF 91 69
13 POL 1 CZAJKOWSKI Marcin KIERKOWSKI Krzysztof DNF 10 3 1 13 15 9 9 11 93 71
14 GER 734 REIN Thomas BOEHMER Patrick 11 DNF 8 9 10 14 12 5 10 101 79
15 GRE 183 PANAGIOTIDIS George PANAGIOTIDIS Alfonso 1 2 DNF 4 8 13 21 16 15 102 80
16 RUS 857 SKORNYAKOV Eduard ZATSARINSKY Valery 6 7 4 8 19 17 15 DNF 13 111 89
17 FRA 710 MEILHAT Paul BOURDAIS Mathieu 12 7 10 DNF 17 18 17 6 7 116 94
18 GBR 46 MCGRANE Ben CLEGG John 2 9 6 11 18 11 20 18 OCS 117 95
19 ITA 833 VACONDIO Tristano GABBI Francesco DNF 8 7 9 21 10 16 13 12 118 96
20 POL 2 STANCZYK Tomasz KUZMICKI Pawel 8 DNF 2 6 20 20 11 8 OCS 119 97
470 Men
1 ISR 7 KLIGER Gidéon GAL Ehud 2 6 1 2 2 23 15 3 54 31
2 FRA 2623 BONNAUD Benjamin BONNAUD Romain 2 3 2 4 1 4 17 OCS 66 33
3 UKR 7 BRASLAVETS Evgeniy MATVIENKO Igor 1 8 4 1 1 22 DNF 4 74 41
4 POR 22 MARINHO Alvaro NUNES Miguel 10 6 1 1 5 13 8 11 55 42
5 AUS 351 BELCHER Mathew BEHRENS Nick 6 2 17 3 8 9 5 9 59 42
6 CRO 83 FANTELA Sime MARENIC Igor 7 21 5 5 4 2 14 6 64 43
7 GRE 131 KOSMATOPOULOS Andreas PAPADOPOULOS Andreas 12 10 10 7 7 5 1 5 57 45
8 FRA 2619 LEBOUCHER Pierre GAROS Vincent 8 1 3 2 4 11 25 17 71 46
9 NED 1 COSTER Sven COSTER Kalle 3 13 8 14 3 20 3 2 66 46
10 SWE 326 MOLUND Johan JOHANSSON Patrik 4 10 2 3 3 29 12 18 81 52
11 ITA 7 FONDA Enrico ZUCCHETTI Pietro 3 5 3 8 18 1 18 23 79 56
12 CRO 7 CESIC Ante KUJUNDZIC Ante 13 12 12 6 5 3 10 8 69 56
13 FRA 2628 CHARBONNIER Nicolas BAUSSET Olivier 4 7 11 20 10 8 24 1 85 61
14 GRE 165 PANAGIOTIS Kabouridis LEMANIS Aggelos 9 4 9 9 6 17 9 16 79 62
15 ITA 2 ZANDONA Gabrio DELLA TORRE Francesco 1 1 7 19 6 30 4 27 95 65
16 SLO 149 COPI Tomaz GLAVINA Davor 11 4 5 5 9 15 22 19 90 68
17 RUS 8 BEREZKIN Dmitry ZYBIN Alexander 13 2 20 6 DNF 12 6 10 102 69
18 GRE 136 PANAGOTIS Madis POLICHRONIDIS Theodoros 9 3 12 14 16 24 7 14 99 75
19 AUT 3 SCHMID Matthias REICHSTADTER Florian 5 5 14 8 9 31 16 25 113 82
20 FRA 2574 DREANO Ronan FLOCH Ronan DNF 9 8 10 19 21 8 7 115 82
470 Women
1 FRA 2644 PETITJEAN Ingrid DOUROUX Nadege 2 2 1 3 1 8 15 4 2 38 23
2 ISR 10 BUSKILA Vered KORNECKI Nike 1 3 8 2 6 5 12 1 6 44 32
3 ESP 1788 VIA DUFRESNE Natalia TUTZO Laia 11 OCS 5 4 4 1 7 2 1 63 35
4 AUT 431 VOGL Sylvia FLATSCHER Carolina 6 5 3 5 2 3 8 5 14 51 37
5 GBR 813 BASSADONE Christina CLARK Saskia 4 4 4 13 5 11 4 DNF 7 80 52
6 POL 55 TYLINSKA Katarzyna GLADYSZ Zuzanna 5 OCS 6 8 11 6 9 3 5 81 53
7 NED 11 DE KONING Marcelien BERKHOUT Lobke DNF 1 2 1 3 16 10 9 12 82 54
8 FRA 2635 LECOINTRE Camille LEMAITRE Gwendolyn DNF 6 9 10 8 2 6 11 4 84 56
9 GBR 824 WILSON Pippa CRAIG Sheena DNF 11 7 6 9 4 5 7 16 93 65
10 ITA 4343 SACCHEGGIANI Elisabetta CUTOLO Myriam 14 16 15 15 18 7 1 6 8 100 82
11 GRE 185 SAMPATI Maria MIRTO Chiona 7 7 11 11 DNF 13 2 19 19 117 89
12 NOR 6 SUNDBY Siren MELLEBY Kariane 3 14 18 9 7 19 O+D 10 9 117 89
13 POL 517 PETRASZ Marta BRZOSKA Gabriella 8 12 10 16 10 17 13 8 23 117 94
14 FRA 2613 ADAM Manuelle ADAM Virginie DNF 10 17 7 14 9 18 17 10 130 102
15 SLO 148 CERNE Teja CERNE Alja 12 8 12 17 15 22 14 15 11 126 104
16 AUS 346 JEFFRIES Lauren ZIEGELMAYER Rike DNF 9 19 12 12 15 23 21 20 159 131
17 SUI 4 DUERIG Franziska MEIER Monika DNF 20 DNF 21 DNF 12 3 20 3 163 135
18 GBR 806 MACGREGOR Lucy SCOTT Julia 10 18 14 18 DNF 25 19 24 15 171 143
19 GBR 809 HEPPELL Melissa MARRIOTT Rebecca DNF 21 20 23 17 18 20 12 13 172 144
20 FRA 2622 BOSSARD Julie PAJOT Eve DSQ 15 16 24 DNF 14 16 16 21 178 150
Tornado
1 FRA 1 REVIL Xavier ESPAGNON Christophe 2 3 7 7 1 16 36 20
2 GBR 420 WILSON Rob BULKELEY Mark 4 5 2 2 9 25 47 22
3 FRA 282 SOUBEN Matthieu BONTEMPS Gurwan 5 10 14 6 5 6 46 32
4 RUS 97 KIRILYUK Andrey USHKOV Valery 8 8 5 8 4 20 53 33
5 GER 1087 POLGAR Johannes SPALTEHOLZ Florian 1 2 4 10 17 22 56 34
6 GER 1094 GABLER Roland STRUCKMANN Gunnar 19 11 6 4 24 7 71 47
7 GBR 422 STYLES Hugh VIALS Graham 12 DNF 13 12 3 8 85 48
8 BEL 7 BROUWER Carolijn GODEFROID Sebastien 14 7 12 9 26 9 77 51
9 ESP 1 ECHAVARRI Fernando PAZ Anton OCS 1 1 1 12 DSQ 89 52
10 FRA 281 BESSON Billy MOTTEAU Romain 3 DNF 10 17 20 3 90 53
11 CAN 7 JOHNASSON Oskar STITTLE Kevin 15 9 15 11 19 4 73 54
12 FRA 291 MORVAN Francois VANDAME Mathieu 7 12 8 20 16 12 75 55
13 GRE 7 PASCHALIDES iordanis TRIGONIS konstadinos 11 19 9 5 14 18 76 57
14 FRA 276 BALZEAU Baptiste LEDOUX Gael 9 13 20 15 11 14 82 62
15 GBR 436 MCMILLAN Leigh HOWDEN Will OCS DNF 3 3 10 13 103 66
16 ITA 5 SORRENTINO Vincenzo COLOMBO Giorgio 21 15 11 18 22 5 92 70
17 ESP 23 RIVAS Toni ESCUDE Fabian 17 14 19 22 23 2 97 74
18 AUT 380 HAGARA Roman STEINACHER Hans Peter 13 6 18 19 21 19 96 75
19 FRA 2 GUICHARD Yann GUYADER Alexandre 18 DNF 17 DNF 6 11 126 89
20 GER 1082 MITTELMEIER Tino MITTELMEIER Niko 23 20 21 DNF 2 28 131 94

Pos Sail no Helm Crew Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Tot Net
1 USA 337 BARKOW Sally HOWE Carrie CAPOZZI Debbie 1 3 2 3 3 3 11 1 27 16
2 GBR 12 AYTON Sarah LUSH Annie MACDONALD Lisa 3 2 1 2 1 7 8 2 26 18
3 RUS 7 SKUDINA Ekaterina LARTSEVA Tatiana KRUTSKIKH Diana 2 8 3 1 7 9 4 3 37 28
4 NED 310 HIN Janneke VAN DER WERF Brechtje DE JONG Petronell 4 6 5 4 14 8 2 8 51 37
5 UKR 1 TARAN Ruslana KALININA Ganna MATEVUSHEVA Svitlana 6 7 7 7 11 1 5 5 49 38
6 RUS 1 ILIENKO Vlada GAPONOVICH Natalia KOVALENKO Ekaterina 10 4 12 DNF 9 4 1 4 59 44
7 FRA 6 LE HELLEY-SALOMON Anne DEPLANQUE Marion LEPESANT Catherine 12 1 8 11 2 2 14 10 60 46
8 RUS 2 BASALKINA Anna UKRAINTSEVA Vlada LUKASHOVA Galina 9 10 9 5 5 5 7 11 61 50
9 GER 268 WAGNER Kristin HOELL Anna STENGER Angela 11 9 7 9 4 10 6 6 62 51
10 DEN 202 PALLUDAN Trine OTZEN Christina HARTVIG Ida 5 12 6 6 8 OCS 3 12 67 52
11 GBR 13 LINDSEY Dominica SHANKS Diana OSWALD Fleur 8 5 10 12 6 12 9 9 71 59
12 FRA 4 LE BERRE Anne-Claire PONSAR Alice GERECHT Julie 7 13 11 10 10 13 10 14 88 74
13 FRA 5 JONET Coraline TRABACH Aude BRIGLIA Celine 13 11 13 8 12 11 12 13 93 80
14 GER 261 SCHUEMANN Ulrike KAPPEL Runa HOEPFNER Ute DNF DNF DNF 13 13 6 13 7 97 82

Other Team GBR results:

Laser – Gold Fleet
31, Mark Powell (19,20,6,9,10,19,18,(25)) 101 pts
37, Giles Scott (13,14,9,7,13,(38),31,30) 117 pts
42, Stephen Powell (11,16,12,17,8,37,(38),31) 132 pts

470 Men – Gold fleet
22, Paul Brotherton/Ian Calder (5,19,9,11,14,16,13,(21)) 87 pts
26, Luke Patience/Chris Grube (8,17,23,10,10,6,28,(30)) 102 pts
27, Nic Asher/Elliot Willis ((DNF),OCS,4,4,8,10,29,20) 108 pts
29, Callum MacDonald/Stuart Bithell ((24),14,15,13,13,19,20,24) 118 pts

Tornado
31, Simon Northrop/Matt Young (27,25,29,(DNF),35,17) 133 pts

Finn
22, Chris Brittle ((21),15,13,20,20) 68 pts
25, Mark Andrews (24,21,9,30,(OCS)) 84 pts

49er – Gold fleet
21, Roger Gilbert/Olivier Vidal (10,(DNF),10,10,4,19,13,20,16) 102 pts

Latest Comments

Add a comment - Members log in

Tags

Latest news!

Back to top
    Back to top