ISAF World rankings

Top ten tables for all classes

Thursday February 6th 2003, Author: Andy Nicholson, Location: United Kingdom
Class : 49er - High Performance Dinghy
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Iker MARTINEZ SPAIN 1 7 4789
2 Luka RODION UKRAINE 2 7 4620
3 Santiago LOPEZ VAZQUEZ SPAIN 3 7 4596
4 Paul BROTHERTON GREAT BRITAIN 4 7 4559
5 Chris DRAPER GREAT BRITAIN 5 7 4532
6 Alistair RICHARDSON GREAT BRITAIN 7 7 4445
7 Pietro SIBELLO ITALY 6 7 4444
8 Michael HESTBAEK DENMARK 8 7 4400
9 Pawel KACPROWSKI POLAND 9 7 4272
10 Jonathan PERSSON DENMARK 10 7 4084

Class : Finn - Single Handed Men
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Emilios PAPATHANASIOU GREECE 1 7 4685
2 Karlo KURET CROATIA 2 7 4630
3 Mateusz KUSZNIEREWICZ POLAND 3 7 4583
4 Andrew SIMPSON GREAT BRITAIN 4 7 4477
5 Sebastien GODEFROID BELGIUM 5 7 4283
6 Michael FELLMANN GERMANY 6 7 4277
7 Chris BRITTLE GREAT BRITAIN 7 7 4096
8 Michael MAIER CZECH REPUBLIC 8 7 4032
9 Stefan DE VRIES NETHERLANDS 9 7 3999
10 Waclaw SZUKIEL POLAND 10 7 3983

Class : Laser - Dinghy
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Paul GOODISON GREAT BRITAIN 1 7 4961
2 Kalle SUNESON SWEDEN 2 7 4903
3 Edward WRIGHT GREAT BRITAIN 5 7 4844
4 Robert SCHEIDT BRAZIL 3 7 4746
5 Daniel BIRGMARK SWEDEN 4 7 4743
6 Diego NEGRI ITALY 7 7 4691
7 Brendan CASEY AUSTRALIA 6 7 4681
8 Roope SUOMALAINEN FINLAND 9 7 4631
9 Gareth BLANCKENBERG SOUTH AFRICA 8 7 4556
10 Rasmus MYRGREN SWEDEN 10 7 4531

Class : 470 - Double Handed Men
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Nathan WILMOT AUSTRALIA 1 7 4985
2 Andreas KOSMATOPOULOS GREECE 2 7 4811
3 Eugeniy BRASLAVETS UKRAINE 3 7 4769
4 Nicholas ROGERS GREAT BRITAIN 4 7 4618
5 Gustavo MARTINEZ SPAIN 5 7 4564
6 Benjamin BONNAUD FRANCE 6 7 4524
7 Gabrio ZANDONA ITALY 10 7 4468
8 Lucas ZELLMER GERMANY 7 7 4466
9 Gidi KLIGER ISRAEL 8 7 4440
10 Johan MOLUND SWEDEN 9 7 4433

Class : Mistral -  Board Men
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Gal FRIEDMAN ISRAEL 2 7 4441
2 Ricardo SANTOS BRAZIL 3 7 4406
3 Dominic TIDEY GREAT BRITAIN 5 7 4405
4 Nick DEMPSEY GREAT BRITAIN 1 7 4404
5 Przemek MIARCZYNSKI POLAND 4 7 4391
6 Maxim OBEREMKO UKRAINE 6 7 4346
7 Nicolas HUGUET FRANCE 7 7 4328
8 Piotr MYSZKA POLAND 8 7 4251
9 Nikolaos KAKLAMANAKIS GREECE 10 7 4197
10 Fabrice HASSEN FRANCE 9 7 4196

Class : Star - Double Handed Keelboat
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Iain PERCY GREAT BRITAIN 2 7 4868
2 Xavier ROHART FRANCE 4 7 4781
3 Mark REYNOLDS USA 1 7 4770
4 Mark MANSFIELD IRELAND 3 7 4599
5 Peter BROMBY BERMUDA 5 7 4570
6 Jose Maria VAN DER PLOEG SPAIN 6 7 4409
7 Fredrik LOOF SWEDEN 9 7 4392
8 Afonso DOMINGOS PORTUGAL 7 7 4290
9 Hans SPITZAUER AUSTRIA 8 7 4182
10 Maxwell TREACY IRELAND 10 7 4042

Class : Tornado - Multihull Open
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Roman HAGARA AUSTRIA 2 7 5100
2 Darren BUNDOCK AUSTRALIA 1 7 4890
3 Mitch BOOTH NETHERLANDS 3 7 4866
4 Hugh STYLES GREAT BRITAIN 4 7 4847
5 Olivier BACKES FRANCE 5 7 4790
6 Xavier REVIL FRANCE 8 7 4594
7 Sven KARSENBARG NETHERLANDS 10 7 4426
8 Leigh McMILLAN GREAT BRITAIN 6 7 4385
9 Santiago LANGE ARGENTINA 12 7 4375
10 Fernando ECHAVARRI SPAIN 7 7 4368

Class : 470 - Double Handed Woman
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Sofia BEKATOROU GREECE 1 7 4866
2 Jenny ARMSTRONG AUSTRALIA 2 7 4778
3 Stefanie ROTHWEILER GERMANY 3 7 4668
4 Nike KORNECKI ISRAEL 4 7 4623
5 Stephanie TRUBEL GERMANY 5 7 4555
6 Natalia VIA DUFRESNE SPAIN 6 7 4540
7 Vlada  ILIENKO RUSSIA 7 7 4498
8 Linur KLIGER ISRAEL 8 7 4436
9 Marcelien DE KONING NETHERLANDS 9 7 4362
10 Ingrid PETITJEAN FRANCE 10 7 4322

Class : Mistral - Board Woman
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Natasha STURGES GREAT BRITAIN 1 7 4430
2 Anna GRACZYK POLAND 2 7 4390
3 Agata BRYGOZA POLAND 3 7 4338
4 Synthia GROS FRANCE 4 7 4260
5 Faustine MERRET FRANCE 5 7 4247
6 Jeanne MAILHOS FRANCE 6 7 4237
7 Wai Kei CHAN HONG KONG 7 7 4168
8 Bryony SHAW GREAT BRITAIN 8 7 4156
9 Sandrine NUVOLONE FRANCE 9 7 4064
10 Romy KINZL GERMANY 10 7 4053

Class : Yngling - Women Fleet
Ranking Date : 5 February 2003
Position Name/Crew Nation Prev Events Points
1 Monica AZON CANALDA SPAIN 1 7 4271
2 Betsy ALISON USA 7 7 4167
3 Ulrike SCHUMANN GERMANY 4 7 4133
4 Hannah SWETT USA 8 7 4036
5 Kristin WAGNER GERMANY 4 7 3988
6 Melanie DENNISON AUSTRALIA 2 7 3950
7 Annelies THIES NETHERLANDS 3 7 3843
8 Nadine STEGENWALNER GERMANY 6 7 3618
9 Paula LEWIN BERMUDA 15 6 3312
10 Cristiana MONINA ITALY 17 6 3290

Latest Comments

Add a comment - Members log in

Tags

Latest news!

Back to top
    Back to top