Red Funnel line up

Highly competitive fleet will be out in the Solent over Easter weekend

Wednesday April 9th 2003, Author: James Boyd, Location: United Kingdom
The competition for RORC's Red Funnel Easter Challenge is hotting up. However it should be noted that the IRC class bands are soon to be amended for this year.

Name Class Div TCC Crew Owner Type
Too Steamy IRM1 A 1.166 Nick & Anne Haigh Farr 40
No Respect IRM1 A 1.13 Christopher & Hannah Neve One Design 35
Wings of the Wind Z C 1.188 13 Andrew McIrvine J - 125
Magnum II 1 C 1.095 12 Andrew Pearce IMX 40
Longbow 1 C 1.087 10 Army Sailing Association Prima 38
Shockwave 1 C 1.075 12 Nick Lutte First 40.7
Capitali$m 2 C 1.038 9 Tim Harrington Hod 35
Exotic 2 C 1 8 Mike Brand & David Elderfield X 332
Bellerophon of Wight 2 C 0.995 10 Amanda Bradbeer Sigma 38
Evelyn R 2 C 0.993 8 Jon Yorke & Rory Carter Elan 333
Excalibur 3 C 0.932 8 Mike & June Tong Tamara 30
Alvine XIII X C 1.192 15 Harry Evans Swan 45
McFly X C 1.192 15 Tony Mack Swan 45
Wisc X C 1.192 15 Glynn Williams Swan 45
Minx X C 1.172 13 Andrew Ritchie Corby 41.5
El Gringo X A 1.158 Nick Hartshorn Ker 11.3
Fair Do's V X A 1.158 John Shepherd Ker 11.3
Kirribilli X C 1.139 15 Doug & Lynne Flynn First 47.7
Desperado X C 1.132 22 Richard Loftus Swan 65
Roaring Meg X A 1.129 Tim Dixon & Jon Manly IRM 10.7
Panther X A 1.103 James Stableford Mumm 36
Marionette X C 1.097 12 Chris Dunning J 120
Mostly Harmless X C 1.089 10 Tom Hayhoe & Natalie Jobling Prima 38
Oz Privateer X C 1.089 10 Donald Kennedy Prima 38
Kylidh X C 1.087 10 Guy Spurr Prima 38
Jalfrezi X C 1.08 0 Andrew Greenwood J120
Fiona VIII X C 1.08 10 David Geaves Prima 38
Ortac X C 1.076 12 Adrian Clarke First 40.7
Cutting Edge X C 1.076 9 R Lutener / P James / M Elwood Mills 36
Salvo X C 1.075 9 Peter Morton Sydney 36
RoyalBlue Addict X C 1.073 12 Ian Handley First 40.7
Fastwave II X C 1.071 12 J C P Sailing First 40.7
In X Celsis X C 1.06 12 Peter Jones X 119
Sanguma X C 1.048 8 Chris Walmsley Ker 31
Kier Building with Flair X C 1.045 12 Jim MacGregor Elan 40
Malice X C 1.039 9 Michael Moxley HOD 35
White Knight of Wessex X C 1.036 9 James Neville HOD 35
Sister Bendy X C 1.032 9 Richard Willetts First 36.7
Bump in the Night X C 1.03 9 Duncan Morris First 40.7
Alchemist X C 1.03 9 Colin Baldwin & James Upton X 362
Aztec X C 1.012 8 Malcolm Goodall Mills 30
Halcyon Sea X C 1.008 0 Diego Frangi Sun Odyssey 40
El Tiburon X C 1.008 12 Andrew Armstrong Swan 411
Flame X C 1.004 12 Martin Fordham Sweden 38
Dragonfly Too X C 1 8 Armando D'Amico X332
Vitesse X C 0.995 10 Simcox / Taunt / England Sigma 38
Scarlett O'Hara X C 0.994 9 David Rider Sunfast 37
Panache X C 0.992 8 Jim/Nicola MacGregor Elan 333
Electra X C 0.988 8 Mike Tattersall X 99
Software Mistress X C 0.958 9 Ian Maclean Sigma 362
Penultima X C 0.954 8 Stuart Broughton Sunfast 32
Saponetta X C 0.952 8 Luca Rubinelli Sunfast 32
Helena X C 0.924 8 Andrew Pickersgill Sun Odyssey 34
Drakes Drum X C 0.92 7 Terry Rowe Corby 25
Sareema X C 0.899 8 Robert McLeod Fulmar
Cas X C 0 9 Philippe Falle Dehler 34
GBR25 X A 0 Mark Heeley Farr 40
Bear of Britain X C 0 18 Kit Hobday / Tim Louis Farr 52
Owl X C 0 0 Peter Bruce Humphreys 35
Leo Lady X C 0 9 Graham Nixon Sigma 362
Billy Whiz X C 0 0 Ivan Fawcett Sigma 38
Mogibear X C 0 0 Gary Richardson X 402

Latest Comments

Add a comment - Members log in

Tags

Latest news!

Back to top
    Back to top